SELECT SEASON
Buy Ticket

GAJRET

Buy Ticket

SEVDA

Buy Ticket

SEDEF

Buy Ticket

BEDEM

Buy Ticket

REMEMBERING

Buy Ticket

ZOO CALLED EARTH

Buy Ticket

KADIFE

Buy Ticket

BLAGDEN

Buy Ticket

AIR

Buy Ticket

VILAET

Buy Ticket

FILIZ

Buy Ticket

ZAKLUCHENIE

Buy Ticket

YOUNG MUSIC TALENTS

Buy Ticket

THE SOUND OF THE FUTURE GENERATION

GAJRET

9 Feb

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor: Lubnan Baalbaki (Lebanon)
Soloists: Mojca Sedeu – percussion
Burcu Karadağ – ney (Turkey)
Aykut Köselerli – percussion (Turkey)

Programme:
Lj. Brandzolica: Concerto in two movements for solo percussion *

(technikal pause)

F. Say: “Hezarfen” Concerto for Ney and Orchestra, op. 39 **

***

A. Dvorak: Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88 , B 163

* The concerto is dedicated to Mojca Sedeu
** Macedonian premiere

SEVDA

16 Feb

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor: Dijana Imeri Ilkoska
Soloists: Božo Vrećo – vocal (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Vasil Hadžimanov – piano (Serbia)
Band: Ivan Bejkov – double bass, Ratko Dautovski – kajon, Viktor Filipovski – drums, female vocal group.

Programme: Love songs from the Balkans arranged by: Dijana Imeri Ilkoska

“Svirajte mi tiho, tiše” (author: Toma Zdravković)
soloists: Božo Vrećo – vocal and Vasil Hadžimanov – piano

“Sevda” (Turkish traditional song)
soloists: Božo Vrećo – vocal, Vasil Hadžimanov – piano and Vladimir Krstev – violin

“Žute dunje” (author: Goran Bregović)
soloist: Božo Vrećo – vocal

“Në bankat shkollore moj mike” (Albanian traditional song)
soloist: Božo Vrećo – vocal

“Kazi, kazi libe Stano” (Macedonian traditional song)
soloist: Božo Vrećo – vocal

“Od ljubov ne se bega” (author: Zafir Hadžimanov)
soloist: Vasil Hadžimanov – piano

“Da zna zora” (Serbian traditional song)
soloist: Božo Vrećo – vocal

SEDEF

23 Feb

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:
Soloist:

Conductor: Dzijan Emin
Soloist/composer: Roger Eno (England)

Programme: music from Roger Eno – orch. Dzijan Emin

BEDEM

9 Mar

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:
Soloist:

Conductor: Rebbeca Tong (Indonesia)
Soloist: Leia Zhu – violin (China/England)

Programme:
Bete Ilin: Robert’s suite: 2. Seduction, 4. Mastery
L.V. Beethoven: Concerto for violin and orchestra
L.V. Beethoven: Symphony No.7 in A major, Op.92

REMEMBERING

Commemoration on the occasion of 80 years since the deportation of Macedonian Jews to the killing center "Treblinka" The concert will be at National opera and ballet

12 Mar

Sunday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:

Commemoration on the occasion of 80 years since the deportation of Macedonian Jews to the killing center “Treblinka”

Conductor: Bisera Chadlovska

In collaboration with National opera and ballet

ZOO CALLED EARTH

Concert for children

18 Mar

Saturday - 12:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor: Angel Spiroski

Soloists: Ivana Maznеjkova – piano
Ana Maznejkova – piano

KADIFE

30 Mar

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:
Soloist:

Conductor: Conrad Van Alphen (Netherlands)
Soloist: Sharon Kam – clarinet (Israel/Germany)

Programme: A. Copland: Concerto for clarinet and orchestra
A.Copland: Symphony No.3

BLAGDEN

13 Apr

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Диригент: Вања Ѓумар Николовски

Програма: Г. Малер: Симфонија бр. 5

AIR

27 Apr

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:
Soloist:

Conductor: Emil Tabakov (Bulgaria)
Soloist: Diyang Mei – viola (China/Germany)
Mixed Choir: Pro Ars

Programme:
G. Kancheli: “Styx” for viola, choir and orchestra
I.Stravinsky: “The Rite of Spring”

* The choir was prepared by: Sasho Tatarchevski

VILAET

5 May

Friday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:

Condustor: Thomas Sanderling (Germany)

Programme:
J.Brahms: Symphony No. 4 in E minor, Op. 98

FILIZ

11 May

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:
Soloist:

Conductor: George Jackson (England)
Soloist: Marie-Ange Nguci – piano (France/Albania)

Programme:
S. Rachmaninoff: Piano concerto No.3 in D minor, op.30
*****
J. Brahms: Tragic Overture, Op. 81
F. Schubert: Symhony no.8 “Unfinished” in B minor, D 759

ZAKLUCHENIE

26 May

Friday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Conductor:

Conductor: Emil Tabakov (Bulgaria)

Programme:
G.Verdi: Requiem

*In collaboration with National opera and ballet

YOUNG MUSIC TALENTS

1 Jun

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

Диригент: Иван Еминовиќ

THE SOUND OF THE FUTURE GENERATION

8 Jun

Thursday - 20:00 h

Concert Hall

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

Филхармонија will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.
Skip to content